White Castle NYC Junior and Novice Armwrestling Championships
Proud Sponsor: White Castle
Held at: 29th Annual Queens County Fair
Hosted by: Queens Farm Museum
Sanctioned By: New York Arm Wrestling Association
 
SEEN ON: FOX 5 TV News
 
OFFICIAL RESULTS Sat. Sept. 17, 2011
Boys Light
1. Mihrab Samad   Pakistan
2. Evan Quinn        Middle Village, NY
3. Faleh Bains        Pakistan
Boys Heavy
1. Corey McGovern     Floral Park, NY.
2. Brandon Ramon      Elmhurst, NY.
3. Aman Bains             Pakistan
Boys Left Open
1. Corey McGovern       Floral Park, NY.
2. Brandon Ramon        Elmhurst, NY.
3. Aman Bains               Pakistan
Novice (R) Light
1. Alec Mc Govern        Floral Park, NY.
2. Daniel Puerta            Rego Park, NY
3. Sam Albani               Floral Park, NY.
Novice (R) Heavy 
1. Steven Gutman               Little Neck, NY.
2. James ‘Fuss’ Fussner     Luzerne, Pa
3. Matt Degilio                     Exeter, Pa.
Novice Left Open
1. James ‘Fuss’ Fussner      Luzerne, Pa
2. Cludio Georgescu            Queens, NY.
3. Jonathan Remon              Elmhurst, NY.
Novice Women Open
1. Claudia Ramon         Elmhurst, NY.
2. Yvette Noe                Brooklyn, NY.
3. KP Peress                 So. Carolina
 
White Castle 34th Annual White Castle ‘QUEENSBORO’ ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Proud Sponsor: White Castle
Held at: 29th Annual Queens County Fair
Hosted by: Queens Farm Museum
Sanctioned By: New York Arm Wrestling Association
 
OFFICIAL RESULTS Sunday, Sept. 18, 2011
154 Right
1. Michael Bye      East Hampton, NY
2. Matt Degilio       Tunkhannock, PA
3. Waleed Ozair    Pakistan
176 Right
1. Matt Genorotti    Tunkhannock, Pa
2. Paul Shvets        Ukraine
3. Harry Wilson       Brooklyn, NY
176 Left
1. Paul Shvets       Ukraine
2. Michael Bye      East Hampton, NY
3. Matt Degilio      Tunkhannock, PA
198 Right
1. Peter Brang              Valley Stream, NY
2. Tim Lewis                 Philadelphia, PA
3. Jim “Fuzz” Fussner   Luzeine, PA
198 Left
1. Tim Lewis                    Philadelphia, PA
2.  Jim “Fuzz” Fussner     Luzeine, PA
3. Peter Schellenberg       Glendale, NY
199+ Right
1. MVP David Marroco   Baltimore, MD 
2. Ken Smith                     Baltimore, MD
3. Marek Modzelewki        Ridgewood, NY
199+ Left
1. MVP Ken Smith            Baltimore, MD 
2. David Milburn                 Jamaica, NY
3. Tim Lewis                       Philadelphia, PA
Women Open
1. MVP Ann Anderson       Freeport, NY 
2. Marcela Schellenberg      Glendale, NY
3. Kelly Tappis                      Forest Hills, NY

Team Championship            
1st   Pennsylvania  26 Points
2nd  Long Island     24 Points
3rd   Maryland        17 Points
 
WHITE CASTLE Queens Strongest Arm MVP AWARDS
Overall - RIGHT   MVP David Marroco   Baltimore, MD
Overall - LEFT      MVP Ken Smith       Baltimore, MD          
Overall - WOMEN MVP Ann Anderson  Freeport, NY