Results for the Month of June

June 6, 1998 New York City Junior Arm Wrestling Championships

Venue: Hicksville, L.I.
Division Weight Rank Name City/Boro State
BOYS 75 1st Philip Rinaldi - MVP Hicsville, LI NY
2nd Jerry Bridgewood East Meadow NY
100 1st James Moore Hicksville NY
2nd Serge Kazarinov Hicksville NY
125 1st Robert Bashwiner Hicksville NY
2nd Bobby Lovergine Hicksville NY
150 1st Jorge Loredo Hicksville NY
2nd Sean McCarthy Hicksville NY
175 1st Bill Bennett Levittown NY
2nd James Buran Hicksville NY
200 1st Kevin O'Hagan Levittown NY
2nd Noah Levine Hicksville NY
Open 1st John Armato Hicksville NY
2nd Kevin Fitzpatrick Hicksville NY
GIRLS 85 1st Allysa Rooney Hicksville NY
2nd Ashley Shapiro Hicksville NY
95 1st Lauren Colantropo - MVP Hicksville NY
2nd Lauren Restivo Hicksville NY
105 1st Jessica Domashevich Massapequa NY
2nd Margaret Caren Westbury NY
115 1st Jennifer Domashevich Massapequa NY
2nd Rita Lovergine Hicksville NY
Open Class 1st Michelle Lovasilk Hicksville NY
2nd Leesa Seabre Massapequa NY

New York Golden Arm Series Championship Sponsored by Parkway Farms & More

Venue: Hicksville, LI
Division Weight Rank Name City/Boro State
Men:RH Under 200 1st Bob Bennett Levittown NY
2nd Michael Medolla Hicksville NY
3rd Gary Kariewsky Levittown NY
Open Super 1st Mike Lynch Hicksville NY
2nd Manny Boudouris Bethpage NY
3rd Ralph Danise Long Beach NY
Men:LH Open 1st Ralph Danise Long Beach NY
2nd John Sanna Bethpage NY
3rd Ralph Mandell Long Beach NY
WOMEN Open 1st Maryann Diffindale Hicksville NY
2nd Kerry Bridgewood E. Meadow NY
3rd Evelyn Pensante Hicksville NY

June 27, 1998 New York Golden Arm Series "Queensboro" Championship Sponsored by NY Racing Association

Venue: BIG "A" FAIR Aqueduct Race Track Date: 06/27/98
Division Weight Rank Name City/Boro State
Men:RH 150 1st Jack Pollack Staten Island NY
2nd Jay Rackard Vincentown NJ
3rd Steve Cafiero Whitestone, Queens NY
175 1st Harry O'Neil Indian Mills NJ
2nd Bill Maenza Manassas VA
3rd Jay Rackard Vincentown NJ
200 1st Chris Myers - MVP Whitestone, Queens NY
2nd Steve Black Whitestone, Queens NY
3rd Harry O'Neil Indian Mills NJ
Super 1st Amedeo Goga Woodside, Queens NY
2nd Eric Giliberti Whitestone, Queens NY
3rd Chad Sexton Shamong NJ
Men:LH Open 1st Chris Myers - MVP Whitestone, Queens NY
2nd Steve Black Whitestone, Queens NY
3rd Frank Malis W. Islip NY
WOMEN 135 1st Michelle Romeo Bayside, Queens NY
2nd Dawn Balian Bayside, Queens NY
3rd Colby Katz Brooklyn NY
OPEN 1st Anna Marie Valenzano - MVP Bayside NY
2nd Mellisa Williams Bayside NY
3rd Alexandria Defabliis Ozone Park NY

Email: nyawa@aol.com
This site Maintained by Maenza Inc.