NEW YORK ARM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION

21ST ANNUAL 'KINGSBORO' GOLDEN ARM CHAMPIONSHIPS

CONY ISLAND BEACH, BROOKLYN, NY.

SPONSORED BY The City of New York Parks & Recreation and Astella Development Corporation of Brooklyn

 

NEW YORK ARM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION
21ST ANNUAL 'KINGSBORO' GOLDEN ARM CHAMPIONSHIPS
CONY ISLAND BEACH, BROOKLYN, NY.
SPONSORED BY: Astella Development Corporation of Brooklyn and
The City of New York Parks & Recreation
SEEN ON UPN-9-TV NEWS, NEWS-1 NY-TV & BCAT-TV
JULY 12, 2003

THE 'KINGSBORO' ARM WRESTLING SUPER STARS
MALE & FEMALE MVP AWARD WINNERS
KRISTIAN GELENCSER FROM COLLEGE POINT, NY. (LEFT)
AND CAMILLE BURFORD FROM MANHATTAN, NY.

 


WOMEN'S {R} 120 LB. LIGHTWEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE HANNAH HAAS BRONX, NY. (Right)
2ND PLACE GABIELA DEANDA BROOKLYN, NY.
3RD PLACE ROBIN PHILLIPS BROOKLYN, NY. (NOT IN PHOTO

 


WOMEN {R} 135LB. MIDDLEWEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE (MVP) CAMILLE BURFORD MANHATTAN, NY.
2ND PLACE CLAIRE HUNTINGTON BROOKLYN, NY.
3RD PLACE RHADESSA GOINGS E. NORWALK, CT.

 


WOMEN'S {R} OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE ERIN STELLMAN LONG ISLAND CITY, NY.
2ND PLACE AMELIA WHITE MANHATTAN, NY.
3RD PLACE MAEGAN DOLAN BROOKLYN, NY,

 


132 LB. FEATHERWEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE HUBERT SANTOS JACKSON HEIGHTS, NY.
2ND PLACE DEVIN WORRELL CORONA, NY.
3RD PLACE FAYSTO HESEDIA ELMHURST, NY.

 


150 LB. LIGHTWEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE SHAUN VALASQUEZ MASPETH, NY.
2ND PLACE JACK SPADARO BROOKLYN, NY.
3RD PLACE MIKE LEON BROOKLYN, NY. (NOT IN PHOTO)

 


175 LB. MIDDLEWEIGHT CLASS
(ARM-STAR AWARD WINNER) 1ST PLACE ANGEL COSME MANHATTAN, NY.
2ND PLACE DAN WHITE STATEN ISLAND, NY.
3RD PLACE HARRY WILSON BROOKLYN, NY.

 


SUPER HEAVY OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE [MVP] KRISTIAN GELENCSER COLLEGE POINT, NY.
2ND PLACE RAYMOND DiPILLO MANHATTAN, NY.
3RD PLACE ARJUN NAGPAL ELMHURST, NY.

 


175 LB. LEFT HAND WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE ANTHONY GUTIERREZ FLUSHING, NY.
2ND PLACE DAN WHITE STATEN ISLAND, NY.
3RD PLACE DEVIN WORRELL CORONA, NY.

 


LEFT SUPER HEAVY OPEN WEIGHT CLASS


[ARM-STAR AWARD WINNER] 1ST PLACE ANGEL COSME MANHATTAN, NY.
2ND PLACE ARJUN NAGPAL ELMHURST, NY.
3RD PLACE ALEX JOSOWITZ BROOKLYN, NY.

 

 

 


 


 


 

 


 


 


 


 


 

 

This site Maintained by Maenza Inc.

Copyright 2001 - NEW YORK ARM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION INC. {NYAWA} NewYorkArmWrestling.Com or nycarms.com - All rights reserved. The information contained on the NYAWA Website may not be copied, distributed, published, broadcast, rewritten or otherwise utilized for inclusion in any other website or for any commercial purpose, without prior written authority of The New York Arm Wrestling Association Inc.

This site Maintained by Maenza Inc.

Copyright 2001 - NEW YORK ARM WRESTLING ASSOCIATION INC. {NYAWA} NewYorkArmWrestling.Com or nycarms.com - All rights reserved. The information contained on the NYAWA Website may not be copied, distributed, published, broadcast, rewritten or otherwise utilized for inclusion in any other website or for any commercial purpose, without prior written authority of The New York Arm Wrestling Association Inc.