MASPETH STREET FAIR '02 2002 OFFICIAL RESULTS
NYC JUNIOR ARM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2002
PROUD SPONSOR MAJOR WORLD & MAJOR CHRYSLER/JEEP

75 LB. JR.BANTOM WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE RALPHAEL SILVA MASPETH, NY.
2ND PLACE MICHAEL MESSINA MASPETH, NY.
3RD PLACE CARON NAZARIO BROKLYN, NY.

105 LB. JR. FEATHER WEIGHT CLASS
1st PLACE MATTHEW PUTNE ELMHURST, NY
2ND PLACE ANGEL SILVA MASPETH, NY.
3RD PLACE PATRICK McGOVERN MASPETH, NY.

132 LB. JR. LIGHT WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE PETER WANG ELMHURST NY.
2ND PLACE RASHDIE CHOWDHURY ELMHURST, NY.
3RD PLACE FRANK KOZOSTER ELMHURST, NY.

150 LB. JR. MIDDLE WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE SHAUN VELAZQUEZ MASPETH, NY.
2ND PLACE DEVIN WORREL CORONA, NY.
3RD PLACE TOM HUANG ELMHURST, NY.

175LB. JR. HEAVY WEIGHT CLASS
*1ST PLACE JR. MVP ANDREW KENDALL ELMUURST, NY.
2ND PLACE JULIO ESPINAL ELMHURST, NY.
3RD PLACE OSCAR SALAS JACKSON HEIGHS, NY.

JR. SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE ARTUN NAGPAL ELMHURST, NY.
2ND PLACE GABRIEL YAK FLUSHING, NY.
3RD PLACE TOMMY BLAIR LAURELTON, NY.

JR. LEFT HAND 175LB. WEIGHT CLASS
*1ST PLACE JR. MVP ANDREW KENDALL ELMHURST, NY.
2ND PLACE: DEVIN WORREL ELMHURST, NY.
3RD PLACE OSCAR SALAS JACKSON HEIGHTS, NY.

JR. LEFT HAND HEAVY. WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE GABRIAL YAK FLUSHING, NY.
2ND PLACE: ARTUN NAGPAL ELMHURST, NY.
3RD PLACE TOMMY BLAIR LAURELTON. NY.

JR. GIRLS LIGHT WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE ELIZABETH CAMERIERO MIDDLE VILLAGE, NY.
2ND PLACE KATHLEEN CAMPBELL MASPETH, NY.
3RD PLACE PAULA ALBANO MIDDLE VILLAGE, QUEENS, NY.

JR. GIRLS OPEN WEIGHT CLASS
***1ST PLACE EMMA RAE ANDERSON MASPETH, NY.
2ND PLACE HAILEY ANN MICKULAS MASPETH, NY.
3RD PLACE KEEVA SHAUGHNESSY MASPETH, NY.

MEN 'OPEN' (RIGHT) WEIGHT CLASS
**1ST PLACE CHRIS SELEARIS SYOSSET, NY.
2ND PLACE HARRY WILSON BROOKLYN, NY.
3RD PLACE SHAUN FREEMAN MASPETH, NY.

MEN 'OPEN' (LEFT) WEIGHT CLASS
**1ST PLACE CHRIS SELEARIS SYOSSET, NY.
2ND PLACE JOHN PAPAIOUANOU FLUSHING, NY
3RD PLACE SHAUN FREEMAN MASPETH, NY.

WOMEN'S'OPEN' WEIGHT CLASS
1ST PLACE ANNA MARIE SANNA MASPETH, NY.
2ND PLACE YOLAND OWES BROOKLYN, NY.
3RD PLACE LIZ CAMPBELL MASPETH, NY.

***JUNIOR FEMALE MVP AWARD EMMA RAE ANDERSON MASPETH, NY
*JUNIOR MALE MVP AWARD ANDREW KENDALL ELMHURST, NY.
**MEN MVP CHRIS SELEARIS SYOSSET, NY.
TEAM CHAMPIONS NEW TOWN HIGH SCHOOL